Norms Xtreme Fitness Logo
Home
Memberships
Hours
Facility
Classes
Services
Newsletter
Frequently Asked Questions
Triathaletes
Fitness Sales
Downloads
Links

Norm's Entry

Welcome to Norm's Xtreme Fitness Center in Prineville. We offer a complete range of fitness opportunities including aerobics classes, elliptical trainers, free weights, Tai Chi classes, karate classes, recumbent bicycles, resistance circuit, rowing machine, sauna, senior resistance classes, spin classes, stair steppers, stationary bicycles, tanning beds, and treadmills. Personal training is also available. Norm's Xtreme Fitness Center sponsors local fitness events; see our Newsletter for details.

Norm's Xtreme Fitness Center offers extended hours and a variety of membership options for every budget.


SUPER BOWL SUNDAY DAM RUN

Beautiful day for a race, thank you participants!

RACE RESULTS!

5K

1. Jason Townsend, 21:20, Bend 2. James Blanchard, 22:38, Prineville 3. Rod Thompson, 23:29, Bend 4. Brian Luther, 24.43, Prineville 5. Cheyenne Neville, 29:09, Terrebonne 6. Jenn Smith, 29:24, Bend 7. Walt Carter, 30:31, Prineville 8. Karlene Austin, 31:02, Prineville 9. Brandy Martin, 31:49, Prineville 10. Kim Schmidt, 33:30, Terrebonne 11. Terri Freyermuth, 33:30, Bend 12. Barb Marshall, 40:23, Prineville 13. Bob Trautner, 40:42, Prineville 14. Shelly Marsh, 56:03, Prineville 15. Pam Curry, 56:03, Prineville 16. Kalina Solum, 51:30, 17. Jeremy Larkin, 51:33, Prineville.


10 MILES

1. Bradon Hoffman, 59:25, Bend 2. Peter Curran, 1:00:31, Bend 3. Rigo Ramirez, 1:02:50, Redmond 4. Chuck Coats, 1:03:28, Prineville 5. Mark Amandson, 1:05:05, Redmond 6. Scott White, 1:08:21, Bend 7. Chad Cessna, 1:10:29, Redmond 8. Jane Cleavenger, 1:13:01, Bend 9..Peter Hatton, 1:16:14, Bend 10. Niki Crafton, 1:17:31, Prineville 11. Michael Warren, 1:23:31, Prineville 12. John Foley, 1:25:31, Prineville 13. Jason Clafton, 1:26:29, Prineville 14. Greg Davy, 1:26:32, Prineville 15. Shelly McFarlane, 1:27:40 16, Powell Butte John Marsh, 1:28:33, Prineville 17. Ty Dunaway, 1:28:39, Prineville 18. Larry Smith, 1:37:29, Prineville 19. Mark Rhoden, 1:37:29, Prineville 20. Tom O’Shea, 1:53:00, Bend 21. Magali Foley, 2:01:44, Prineville 22. Ron Anderson, 2:14:18, Portland 23. Carol Spaw, 2;14:18, LaPine 24. Lew Hollander, 2:24:09, Redmond 25. Dee Lampert, 2:28:43, Prineville 26. M.J. Grimes, 2:28:44, Powell Butte 27. Judy French, 2:28:46, Prineville.


16 MILES
(non-official distance)

1. Sara Hertel, 2:08:08, Madras 2. Mark Schongalla, 2:08:08, Madras 3. Steve Webb, 2:11:31, Madras

.
20 MILES

1. Luke Walker, 2:32:39, Prineville 2. Kate Odneal, 2:44:08, Bend 3. Levi Nichols, 2:45:33, Prineville 4. Aaron Heskett, 2:55:57, Prineville 5. Krista Ledbetter, 3:14:36, Bend 6. Ceon Elliott, 3:14:37, Bend 7. Deb Elliott, 3:14:38, Bend 8. Jennifer Ballard, 3:14:39, Bend 9. Debra O’Shea 3:24:27, Bend 10. Laura Kantor, 4:39:46, Bend.

 


 

Check out Norm's recommended Fitness Accessories here.

For Quality Chiropractic care, visit Slater Chiropractic.

Click here for a dozen reasons to join Prineville's Finest Fitness Club!

Norm's Xtreme Fitness is on Facebook!

   


Norm's Xtreme Fitness Center

120 W. Third Street
Prineville, Oregon 97754

Phone: (541) 416-0455
Fax: (541) 416-0455

Email: NormsXtremeFitness


Home | Memberships | Hours | Facility | Classes | Services
Newsletter | FAQs | Triathletes | Fitness Sales | Downloads | Links


Last updated Tuesday, February 9, 2016